NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Northern Counties Championships
January 29th 2016 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, New York, 10032, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Jan 28th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2018
1
31
1
2017
1
28
1
101
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Media for 2017
Videos (
28
)
View
+
Photos (
101
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Northern Counties Championships
Jan 28th 2017, 9:13pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
ArmoryTrack.org
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Invited groups
2017
Northern Counties Championships
2017 Results - Northern Counties Championships
Published by
ArmoryTrack.org
Jan 28th 2017, 9:13pm
North Counties Championships - Jan 28, 2017
The New York Armory
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arlington
Beacon
Brewster
Carmel
Haldane Central
John Jay (East Fishkill)
Mahopac
Our Lady Of Lourdes
Pawling
Roy C Ketcham
Men:
55 Meter Dash
|
300 Meters
|
600 Meters
|
1000 Meters
|
1600 Meters
|
3200 Meters
|
55h
|
4x200
|
4x400
|
4x800
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
PV
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
Weight
Women:
55 Meter Dash
|
300 Meters
|
600 Meters
|
1000 Meters
|
1500 Meters
|
1500m Racewalk
|
3000 Meters
|
55h
|
4x200
|
4x400
|
4x800
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
PV
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
Weight
Team Scores
Mens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Jaheim
10
Our Lady Of Lour
6.61
0
2
Yolas, Ricardo
11
Arlington
6.70
0
3
Norton, Shawn
12
John Jay (East F
6.76
0
4
Laird, Alex
12
Beacon
6.80
0
5
Califano, Anthony
12
Mahopac
6.81
0
6
Dockery, Dominick
12
Roy C Ketcham
6.81
0
7
Mikstay, Noah
11
John Jay (East F
6.88
0
8
Chin, Sean
11
Arlington
6.95
0
Mens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Jaheim
10
Our Lady Of Lour
6.68
1
2
Yolas, Ricardo
11
Arlington
6.75
5
3
Norton, Shawn
12
John Jay (East F
6.81
2
4
Califano, Anthony
12
Mahopac
6.82
4
5
Laird, Alex
12
Beacon
6.83
6
6
Dockery, Dominick
12
Roy C Ketcham
6.84
3
7
Mikstay, Noah
11
John Jay (East F
6.86
1
8
Chin, Sean
11
Arlington
6.89
5
9
Guida, Jack
12
Brewster
6.94
6
9
Collins, Corey
12
John Jay (East F
6.94
2
11
Viola, Michael
11
Arlington
6.99
3
12
Mentzer, Chris
10
John Jay (East F
7.02
1
13
Torres, Joseph
-
Roy C Ketcham
7.03
4
14
Gonch, Jason
12
Brewster
7.07
1
15
Mcgregor, Malik
-
John Jay (East F
7.10
2
16
Terry, Henry
-
Brewster
7.17
3
17
Baxter, Jayvon
10
Arlington
7.18
2
18
Carter, Jamal
11
Beacon
7.23
6
19
Andre, Marcus
11
John Jay (East F
7.24
6
20
Iverson, Nick
11
John Jay (East F
7.24
3
21
Hammond, Troy
-
Roy C Ketcham
7.25
4
22
Barger, Jalen
-
Roy C Ketcham
7.28
5
23
Scarano, Phillip
12
Roy C Ketcham
7.29
4
24
Gibbs, Brandon
10
Arlington
7.32
6
25
Furu, Benjamin
11
Brewster
7.36
1
26
Conde, Matt
9
John Jay (East F
7.38
2
27
Gonzalez, Justin
12
Haldane Central
7.41
1
28
Collins, Xavier
11
Beacon
7.44
5
29
Ventura, Martin
11
Mahopac
7.47
4
30
Kirton, Safo
10
Our Lady Of Lour
7.48
3
31
Garcia, Daniel
12
Brewster
7.54
6
32
Mohammed, Shawn
12
John Jay (East F
7.57
5
33
Molina, Mike
10
Our Lady Of Lour
7.63
4
34
Leak, Rob
-
John Jay (East F
7.63
2
35
Orellana, Kevin
11
Carmel
7.66
5
36
Tepper, Teddy
9
Brewster
7.68
3
37
Giovinazzi, Anthony
-
Roy C Ketcham
7.71
2
38
Wu, Kevin
10
Arlington
7.71
3
39
Harrison, Jeremy
10
Carmel
7.72
2
40
Santiago, David
12
John Jay (East F
7.72
6
41
Keller, Jacob
12
John Jay (East F
7.74
5
42
Yereance, Daniel
-
Roy C Ketcham
7.75
1
43
Figueroa, Darien
12
Brewster
7.75
4
44
Medina, Richard
12
Carmel
7.76
6
45
Otero, Matt
10
John Jay (East F
7.76
5
46
Okeke, Nana
-
John Jay (East F
7.79
3
47
Garcia, Miguel
11
Brewster
7.82
2
48
Gaviria, Paulo
10
Carmel
7.86
4
49
Reyes-Rodriguez, Amannie
10
Arlington
7.88
3
50
Cruz, Brandon
-
Roy C Ketcham
8.03
1
51
Farley, Christian
11
Beacon
8.42
1
Mens 300 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Califano, Anthony
12
Mahopac
36.09
1
2
Norton, Shawn
12
John Jay (East F
36.83
1
3
Jones, Jaheim
10
Our Lady Of Lour
36.84
1
4
Yolas, Ricardo
11
Arlington
37.20
1
5
Chin, Sean
11
Arlington
37.37
1
6
Brooks, Daiyaan
11
John Jay (East F
38.09
2
7
Compagnone, Vincent
11
Beacon
38.11
1
8
Barrett, Kenneth
11
Our Lady Of Lour
38.73
3
9
Scarano, Phillip
12
Roy C Ketcham
39.10
2
10
Collins, Corey
12
John Jay (East F
39.94
3
10
Istvan, Kaleb
9
Beacon
39.94
2
12
Mendoza, Jose
12
Haldane Central
40.09
3
13
Viola, Michael
11
Arlington
40.37
2
14
Garcia, Daniel
12
Brewster
40.40
3
15
Greene, Elijah
12
Arlington
41.41
4
16
Iverson, Nick
11
John Jay (East F
41.61
4
17
Baxter, Jayvon
10
Arlington
41.81
4
18
Lee, Eric
10
Carmel
41.86
4
19
Kirton, Safo
10
Our Lady Of Lour
42.35
3
20
Scotto, Alex
12
Our Lady Of Lour
42.60
2
21
Conde, Matt
9
John Jay (East F
42.68
5
22
Richards, Joshua
10
Arlington
42.69
4
23
Gaviria, Paulo
10
Carmel
42.95
5
24
Tepper, Teddy
9
Brewster
43.14
4
25
Cardwell, Ross
10
Our Lady Of Lour
43.21
2
26
Aiello, Jacob
10
Carmel
43.22
4
27
Medina, Richard
12
Carmel
43.37
4
28
Romero, David
10
Carmel
43.37
4
29
Garcia, Miguel
11
Brewster
43.56
5
30
Annunziata, Umberto
10
Our Lady Of Lour
43.58
5
31
Ventura, Martin
11
Mahopac
43.71
4
32
Thompson, Dylan
11
Arlington
44.80
4
33
Murray, Brendan
9
Our Lady Of Lour
49.98
5
34
Vescio, Alexander
10
Our Lady Of Lour
50.09
5
35
Wikstrom, Matthew
-
Our Lady Of Lour
51.19
5
Mens 600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scanlon, Mark
10
Arlington
1:26.46
1
2
Barrett, Kenneth
11
Our Lady Of Lour
1:28.51
1
3
VanDermark, Kyle
10
Arlington
1:28.93
1
4
Jacobsen, Scott
11
Brewster
1:29.69
1
5
Scotto, Alex
12
Our Lady Of Lour
1:31.05
1
6
Eliffe, Liam
11
Arlington
1:31.23
1
7
Villegas, Brandon
12
Carmel
1:32.07
1
8
Turk, Cameron
12
Carmel
1:32.17
1
9
Cardwell, Ross
10
Our Lady Of Lour
1:34.38
2
10
Lawrence, Mitchell
11
Arlington
1:34.80
2
11
Blake, Dylan
11
Carmel
1:35.25
1
12
Lepere, Nick
10
Beacon
1:36.78
2
13
Inoa, Mateo
10
Arlington
1:36.83
2
14
Thompson, Dylan
11
Arlington
1:37.22
2
15
Aiello, Jacob
10
Carmel
1:38.03
2
16
Lewick, Devin
11
Arlington
1:38.56
2
Mens 1000 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrison, Joe
12
Arlington
2:36.91
1
2
Whelan, Will
12
Our Lady Of Lour
2:39.22
1
3
Riolo, Luca
12
Brewster
2:42.24
1
4
Silhavy, Adam
10
Haldane Central
2:43.02
1
5
Zanetti, Geovanni
10
Brewster
2:43.24
1
6
Baloga, Matthew
12
Arlington
2:43.83
1
7
Lare, Jayen
10
Beacon
2:46.06
1
8
Della Pietra, Luke
11
Our Lady Of Lour
2:46.81
1
9
Van Riper, Conor
11
Haldane Central
2:47.67
1
10
Cintron, Richard
12
Roy C Ketcham
2:48.33
1
11
Giewont, Thomas
10
Arlington
2:49.89
1
12
Lammens, Sean
10
John Jay (East F
2:53.52
2
13
Goldberg, Josh
8
Carmel
2:53.92
2
14
Jermyn, Ryan
10
John Jay (East F
2:55.98
2
15
Batista, Elijah
10
Pawling
2:56.82
2
16
Abata, Joseph
11
Haldane Central
2:57.38
2
Mens 1600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morrison, Joe
12
Arlington
4:36.30
1
2
Jacobsen, Erik
11
Brewster
4:40.00
1
3
Murray, Sean
12
John Jay (East F
4:40.44
1
4
Asselmeyer, Michael
12
Arlington
4:40.77
1
5
Petruso, Alex
9
Pawling
4:40.94
1
6
Dillon, Matthew
12
Arlington
4:43.18
1
7
Della Pietra, Luke
11
Our Lady Of Lour
4:44.88
1
8
Castronuovo, Vincent
11
Carmel
4:45.24
1
9
O'Rourke, Tom
10
Carmel
4:55.23
2
10
Ruane, Finnbar
11
Carmel
4:56.03
2
11
Casey, Bryan
12
Our Lady Of Lour
4:57.86
2
12
Pina, Jon
11
Pawling
4:59.88
2
13
Clark, Mitchell
11
Mahopac
5:00.84
2
14
Murphy, Liam
12
Carmel
5:00.88
2
15
Neubauer, Ryan
8
Brewster
5:01.72
2
Mens 3200 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dillon, Matthew
12
Arlington
10:01.17
0
2
Waters, Colin
10
Arlington
10:02.99
0
3
Siranaula, Dayshawn
12
Brewster
10:10.72
0
4
Murray, Sean
12
John Jay (East F
10:11.02
0
5
Farrell, Nicholas
11
Haldane Central
10:11.92
0
6
O'Rourke, Tom
10
Carmel
10:17.11
0
7
Garner, Nicholas
12
Arlington
10:21.36
0
8
Badia, Alex
11
Pawling
10:35.80
0
9
Glazowski, Max
12
Arlington
10:37.60
0
10
Locke, Tyler
10
Arlington
10:38.62
0
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burgos, Ethan
11
Beacon
8.33
nwi
0
2
Muro, Ben
12
Pawling
8.51
nwi
0
3
Grizzle, Tate
11
Arlington
8.76
nwi
0
4
Figueroa, Darien
12
Brewster
9.02
nwi
0
5
Greene, Elijah
12
Arlington
9.24
nwi
0
6
Basciano, Joseph
10
Arlington
9.28
nwi
0
7
Adeyemi, Adekunle
10
Arlington
9.30
nwi
0
8
Richards, Joshua
10
Arlington
12.17
nwi
0
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burgos, Ethan
11
Beacon
8.29
nwi
2
2
Muro, Ben
12
Pawling
8.55
nwi
1
3
Grizzle, Tate
11
Arlington
8.62
nwi
1
4
Greene, Elijah
12
Arlington
8.89
nwi
2
5
Adeyemi, Adekunle
10
Arlington
9.16
nwi
2
6
Basciano, Joseph
10
Arlington
9.47
nwi
2
7
Figueroa, Darien
12
Brewster
9.54
nwi
1
8
Richards, Joshua
10
Arlington
9.61
nwi
2
9
Monegro, Joshniel
-
John Jay (East F
9.76
nwi
1
10
Mohammed, Shawn
12
John Jay (East F
9.79
nwi
1
11
Hulse, Stevie
12
Beacon
10.03
nwi
2
12
Hayes, Nick
-
Mahopac
10.11
nwi
1
13
Degloria, Daniel
11
Pawling
10.27
nwi
1
14
Mavros, Alexander
9
Arlington
10.66
nwi
2
15
Freiburger, Eamon
11
Arlington
10.75
nwi
2
Mens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Arlington
1:35.06
0
2
Relay Team
John Jay (East F
1:35.68
0
3
Relay Team
Beacon
1:36.15
0
4
Relay Team
Brewster
1:37.14
0
5
Relay Team
Roy C Ketcham
1:39.83
0
6
Relay Team
Carmel
1:46.12
0
Mens 4x400 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Arlington
3:34.75
0
2
Relay Team
Brewster
3:39.59
0
4
Relay Team
Carmel
3:46.85
0
5
Relay Team
Haldane Central
3:49.71
0
6
Relay Team
John Jay (East F
3:51.23
0
7
Relay Team
Roy C Ketcham
4:35.66
0
Mens 4x800 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Brewster
8:33.53
0
2
Relay Team
Arlington
8:39.24
0
3
Relay Team
Our Lady Of Lour
9:11.17
0
4
Relay Team
Carmel
9:22.03
0
5
Relay Team
Pawling
9:42.61
0
6
Relay Team
John Jay (East F
9:42.97
0
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gonzalez, John
-
Roy C Ketcham
41-10.00
(508.00m)
0
2
Leahy, Nick
12
Brewster
40-07.00
(508.00m)
0
3
Gonch, Jason
12
Brewster
40-01.00
(508.00m)
0
4
Longenberger, Brandon
11
Roy C Ketcham
39-06.00
(508.00m)
0
5
Guida, Jack
12
Brewster
39-04.00
(508.00m)
0
6
Criss, Timothy
12
Arlington
37-05.50
(508.00m)
0
7
Torres, Joseph
-
Roy C Ketcham
37-03.00
(508.00m)
0
8
Prisciandaro, Josh
12
John Jay (East F
37-01.50
(508.00m)
0
9
Malles, Chris
12
John Jay (East F
34-10.00
(508.00m)
0
10
Rosengren, Carl
12
Arlington
34-03.50
(508.00m)
0
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Green, Errol
12
Pawling
5-08.00
(508.00m)
0
2
Escoto, Ennio
10
Arlington
5-06.00
(508.00m)
0
3
Collins, Xavier
11
Beacon
5-03.00
(508.00m)
0
3
Basciano, Joseph
10
Arlington
5-03.00
(508.00m)
0
3
Kohl, Brent
12
John Jay (East F
5-03.00
(508.00m)
0
3
Grizzle, Tate
11
Arlington
5-03.00
(508.00m)
0
7
Earle, Trevor
11
Haldane Central
5-03.00
(508.00m)
0
7
Arias, Kenny
12
Brewster
5-03.00
(508.00m)
0
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rivituso, Sean
12
John Jay (East F
11-00.00
(508.00m)
0
2
Baker, Jacob
11
Roy C Ketcham
11-00.00
(508.00m)
0
3
Nilsen, Tim
12
Brewster
10-06.00
(508.00m)
0
4
Sotland, Zachery
11
Arlington
10-06.00
(508.00m)
0
5
Malles, Chris
12
John Jay (East F
10-00.00
(508.00m)
0
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Titre-Barnor, Reggie
12
Brewster
20-06.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
Arias, Kenny
12
Brewster
18-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
3
Collins, Xavier
11
Beacon
18-08.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
Kish, Richard
12
Beacon
18-08.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
5
Escoto, Ennio
10
Arlington
18-08.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
Schutt, Ezra
11
John Jay (East F
18-05.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
7
Collins, Corey
12
John Jay (East F
18-02.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
Gibbs, Brandon
10
Arlington
17-09.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Cordero, Ian
11
Arlington
17-07.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Kohl, Brent
12
John Jay (East F
17-06.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
11
Mendoza, Jose
12
Haldane Central
17-04.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
12
Burgos, Ethan
11
Beacon
17-03.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
13
Andre, Marcus
11
John Jay (East F
17-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
14
Green, Errol
12
Pawling
17-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
15
Furu, Benjamin
11
Brewster
16-10.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Titre-Barnor, Reggie
12
Brewster
43-01.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
Kish, Richard
12
Beacon
40-03.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
3
Klausz, Kevin
10
Arlington
38-10.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
Schutt, Ezra
11
John Jay (East F
38-04.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
5
Arias, Kenny
12
Brewster
38-01.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
Furu, Benjamin
11
Brewster
37-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
7
Mendoza, Jose
12
Haldane Central
37-09.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
Dockery, Dominick
12
Roy C Ketcham
37-01.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
9
Kohl, Brent
12
John Jay (East F
36-09.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
10
Gonzalez, Justin
12
Haldane Central
35-08.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
11
Andre, Marcus
11
John Jay (East F
35-07.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Mens Weight Throw Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Criss, Timothy
12
Arlington
56-08.50
(508.00m)
0
2
Malles, Chris
12
John Jay (East F
43-09.00
(508.00m)
0
3
Prisciandaro, Josh
12
John Jay (East F
39-02.00
(508.00m)
0
4
Leahy, Nick
12
Brewster
37-09.50
(508.00m)
0
5
Thomas, Spencer
11
Arlington
37-03.50
(508.00m)
0
6
Longenberger, Brandon
11
Roy C Ketcham
37-01.50
(508.00m)
0
7
Marini, Joseph
12
Arlington
34-01.00
(508.00m)
0
8
Richter, Stefan
12
Arlington
33-07.50
(508.00m)
0
9
Sarcone, Joseph
11
Beacon
33-02.50
(508.00m)
0
10
Rosengren, Carl
12
Arlington
31-08.50
(508.00m)
0
Womens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Taylor
10
Roy C Ketcham
7.51
0
2
Odeniyi, Oreoluwa
12
Roy C Ketcham
7.57
0
3
Young, Khiara
12
John Jay (East F
7.60
0
4
Williams, Jada
10
Beacon
7.89
0
5
Miller, Kayliegh
12
Mahopac
7.90
0
6
LaBelle, Alyssa
10
Arlington
7.93
0
7
Robinson, Abigail
11
Arlington
8.00
0
8
Chambers, Cymone
-
Roy C Ketcham
8.08
0
Womens 55 Meter Dash Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Young, Taylor
10
Roy C Ketcham
7.54
2
2
Young, Khiara
12
John Jay (East F
7.57
3
3
Odeniyi, Oreoluwa
12
Roy C Ketcham
7.73
1
4
Miller, Kayliegh
12
Mahopac
7.83
4
5
LaBelle, Alyssa
10
Arlington
7.94
3
6
Williams, Jada
10
Beacon
7.94
4
7
Chambers, Cymone
-
Roy C Ketcham
8.01
4
8
Robinson, Abigail
11
Arlington
8.02
1
9
Urbanowicz, Elizabeth
9
John Jay (East F
8.07
1
10
Klausz, Emily
12
Arlington
8.10
3
11
Vargas, Elena
9
John Jay (East F
8.11
2
12
Smith, Joelle
12
Arlington
8.13
2
13
Goldberg, Bridget
9
Haldane Central
8.16
4
14
Heitmann, Caroline
11
Arlington
8.18
1
15
Dakin, Danielle
12
Roy C Ketcham
8.29
3
16
Taylor, Christna
9
Arlington
8.33
2
17
D'Agostino, Carolina
10
Our Lady Of Lour
8.38
3
18
Chieffo, Deanna
10
Arlington
8.40
1
19
Murphy, Kate
9
Arlington
8.45
4
20
Taborga, Natalia
9
Arlington
8.47
3
21
Roberts, Summer
10
Beacon
8.54
1
22
Jernigan, Ebony
11
Arlington
8.55
2
23
Capossela, Jessica
12
Brewster
8.57
2
24
Baldwin, Zanahya
10
Arlington
8.59
4
25
Hanlon, Chelsea
10
John Jay (East F
8.61
1
26
Calimano, Jamie
10
Haldane Central
8.64
4
27
Cannan, Samantha
11
Arlington
8.70
2
28
Pidala, Katelyn
10
Haldane Central
8.77
4
29
Stephnes, Franchesca
-
Roy C Ketcham
8.98
3
30
Tama, Rachel
7
John Jay (East F
9.02
2
Womens 300 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Khiara
12
John Jay (East F
41.47
1
2
Arthur, Amani
12
Roy C Ketcham
42.04
1
3
Grady, Alicia
11
Arlington
43.98
1
4
Miller, Kayliegh
12
Mahopac
44.51
1
5
Haines, Ashley
10
Haldane Central
45.63
1
6
LaBelle, Alyssa
10
Arlington
45.87
2
7
Urbanowicz, Elizabeth
9
John Jay (East F
45.97
2
8
Foley, Keara
7
John Jay (East F
46.61
2
9
Gerringer, Julia
10
Arlington
46.64
1
10
Launzinger, Kerry
10
Carmel
46.81
3
11
Sealy, Kamryn
9
Arlington
46.83
3
12
Heitmann, Caroline
11
Arlington
46.98
2
13
Chieffo, Deanna
10
Arlington
47.30
2
14
Gona, Brittany
11
Haldane Central
48.02
3
15
Calimano, Jamie
10
Haldane Central
48.60
3
16
Farrere, Mckenna
-
John Jay (East F
48.79
5
17
Hauptman, Hannah
10
Carmel
48.98
3
17
Murphy, Maryrose
9
Carmel
48.98
4
19
Humphries, Janelle
10
John Jay (East F
49.44
3
20
D'Agostino, Carolina
10
Our Lady Of Lour
49.81
4
21
Chambers, Cymone
-
Roy C Ketcham
49.99
5
22
Ferro, Rachel
10
Roy C Ketcham
50.05
2
23
Smith, Joelle
12
Arlington
50.25
5
24
Schartau, Grace
11
Pawling
50.80
5
25
Bourque, Danielle
10
Arlington
50.86
4
26
Pidala, Katelyn
10
Haldane Central
50.90
5
27
Mcdermott, Madeline
9
Carmel
51.09
4
28
Karas, Mia
10
Carmel
51.25
4
29
Valetinetti, Kaitlyn
10
Carmel
51.47
5
30
Goldberg, Bridget
9
Haldane Central
51.51
4
31
Roberts, Summer
10
Beacon
51.54
4
32
Hanlon, Chelsea
10
John Jay (East F
51.56
4
33
Hamdi, Nada
10
Arlington
51.96
5
34
Murphy, Kate
9
Arlington
52.13
4
35
Olsen, Olivia
10
Haldane Central
52.22
5
36
Cannan, Samantha
11
Arlington
52.66
4
37
Robinson, Abigail
11
Arlington
53.09
4
38
Harrison, Alex
-
Carmel
53.92
5
39
Hauptman, Sarah
8
Carmel
54.51
5
40
Jennings, Meredith
12
Carmel
57.89
5
Womens 600 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Timm, Caroline
11
Our Lady Of Lour
1:39.84
1
2
Grady, Alicia
11
Arlington
1:43.31
1
3
Coon, Allie
12
Arlington
1:44.17
1
4
Carlin, Abigail
12
Arlington
1:45.50
1
5
Sobolewski, Molly
12
Arlington
1:46.21
1
6
Warner, Emma
12
Roy C Ketcham
1:47.54
1
7
Shilling, Camryn
10
Carmel
1:48.67
1
8
Angyal, Danielle
11
John Jay (East F
1:49.86
1
9
Humphries, Janelle
10
John Jay (East F
1:51.71
2
10
Cassidy, Sarah
11
Carmel
1:52.52
2
11
Rao, danielle
9
John Jay (East F
1:53.30
2
12
McSherry, Emma
11
Carmel
1:53.31
1
13
Townsend, Madison
10
Roy C Ketcham
1:55.08
2
14
Johnson, Divah
12
Arlington
2:01.60
2
15
Magliato, Emma
10
Arlington
2:02.79
2
Womens 1000 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Timm, Caroline
11
Our Lady Of Lour
2:53.74
1
2
Crowley, Marissa
9
Brewster
3:07.35
1
3
Williams, Rachel
12
John Jay (East F
3:11.16
1
4
Smith, Jalyssa
9
Arlington
3:14.13
1
5
Pinheiro, Emily
10
Arlington
3:16.17
1
6
Sclafani, Julia
12
Arlington
3:16.43
1
7
Geiger, Casey
12
Arlington
3:22.28
1
8
Geary, Janet
12
John Jay (East F
3:23.05
1
9
Luby, Mackenzie
11
Brewster
3:27.22
1
10
Zhang, Angel
12
Haldane Central
3:28.40
2
11
Benvenuto, Jacqueline
12
Brewster
3:29.08
1
12
Pecora, Lauren
12
Pawling
3:30.50
2
13
Kozma, Jessica
9
Carmel
3:31.19
2
14
Magnan, Diana
10
Brewster
3:32.61
1
15
Hauptman, Sarah
8
Carmel
3:35.20
2
16
Massafara, Brianna
12
Mahopac
3:35.59
2
Womens 1500 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sessions, Jade
11
Carmel
4:54.62
0
2
Neubauer, Elsa
9
Brewster
5:02.50
0
3
Turk, Katie
8
Carmel
5:02.89
0
4
Huggard, Katelyn
12
Pawling
5:05.93
0
5
Sexton, Kayla
11
Carmel
5:06.43
0
6
Cunningham, Courtney
10
Arlington
5:16.29
0
7
Villani, Julia
10
Brewster
5:29.19
0
8
Loughlin, Riley
12
Arlington
5:34.96
0
9
Luby, Mackenzie
11
Brewster
5:35.32
0
10
Fastiggi, Rebecca
9
Arlington
5:35.70
0
11
Walsh, Bailey
11
Brewster
5:36.18
0
12
Mahoney, Caroline
10
Arlington
5:38.37
0
13
Benvenuto, Jacqueline
12
Brewster
5:41.33
0
14
LaMoreaux, Kennedy
8
Brewster
5:45.27
0
15
Kozma, Jessica
9
Carmel
5:55.20
0
16
Lennon, Erin
12
Brewster
6:02.28
0
Womens 1500m Racewalk Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cuomo, Amelia
12
Brewster
7:02.54
0
2
Kieser, Bella
9
John Jay (East F
7:49.95
0
3
Sickler, Rachel
12
Roy C Ketcham
8:31.30
0
4
Lennon, Erin
12
Brewster
8:58.01
0
5
Johnson, Divah
12
Arlington
9:23.68
0
6
Gorey, Morgan
12
Roy C Ketcham
10:15.11
0
Womens 3000 Meters Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cuomo, Florence
10
Brewster
11:18.19
0
2
Anderson, Mikayla
12
Arlington
11:21.38
0
3
LaMoreaux, Kennedy
8
Brewster
11:39.91
0
4
Nellis, Anna Mae
9
Arlington
11:49.69
0
5
Garrett, Madeline
11
Arlington
12:13.89
0
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mercado, Kaylen
11
Arlington
9.13
nwi
0
2
Ertel, Stephanie
11
John Jay (East F
9.94
nwi
0
3
Yurish, Katie
-
Mahopac
10.02
nwi
0
4
Dewey, Rebecca
-
John Jay (East F
10.27
nwi
0
5
Gentile, Filomena
11
Pawling
10.33
nwi
0
6
Fontenot, Alexa
-
Roy C Ketcham
10.45
nwi
0
7
Conlin, Alexandria
-
Mahopac
11.27
nwi
0
Womens 4x200 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Roy C Ketcham
1:49.24
1
2
Relay Team
Arlington
1:53.79
1
3
Relay Team
Beacon
1:57.64
1
4
Relay Team
Haldane Central
2:00.32
2
5
Relay Team
John Jay (East F
2:02.09
1
6
Relay Team
Carmel
2:02.44
2
Womens 4x400 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Arlington
4:18.45
0
2
Relay Team
Carmel
4:20.16
0
3
Relay Team
John Jay (East F
4:29.53
0
4
Relay Team
Brewster
4:32.48
0
Womens 4x800 Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Brewster
10:02.81
0
2
Relay Team
Arlington
10:14.03
0
3
Relay Team
John Jay (East F
10:55.24
0
4
Relay Team
Carmel
11:19.40
0
5
Relay Team
Haldane Central
11:40.16
0
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Hannah
10
Arlington
29-04.00
(508.00m)
0
2
Parr, Catherine
12
Haldane Central
28-04.75
(508.00m)
0
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Akinwunmi, Jummie
11
Beacon
4-10.00
(508.00m)
0
2
Hopper, Elizabeth
11
Arlington
4-06.00
(508.00m)
0
3
Kwong, Ashley
11
John Jay (East F
4-06.00
(508.00m)
0
4
Nellis, Anna Mae
9
Arlington
4-03.00
(508.00m)
0
5
Schweizer, Kelly
9
Arlington
4-03.00
(508.00m)
0
6
Seaman, Cara Ann
12
Roy C Ketcham
4-03.00
(508.00m)
0
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cuomo, Clarissa
8
Brewster
8-09.00
(508.00m)
0
2
Newman, Julia
10
John Jay (East F
7-06.00
(508.00m)
0
3
Kolarik, Kristen
10
Arlington
7-00.00
(508.00m)
0
4
West, Katherine
10
John Jay (East F
6-06.00
(508.00m)
0
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boone, Tiara
12
Beacon
15-02.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
Farrere, Mckenna
-
John Jay (East F
14-04.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
3
Gona, Brittany
11
Haldane Central
14-03.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
Coster, Kelly
10
Arlington
13-06.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
5
Newman, Julia
10
John Jay (East F
13-04.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
Williams, Jada
10
Beacon
13-00.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
7
Sobolewski, Molly
12
Arlington
12-11.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mercado, Kaylen
11
Arlington
32-07.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
2
Vargas, Elena
9
John Jay (East F
29-10.25
(508.00m)
nwi
0
3
Susman, Melanie
12
Roy C Ketcham
29-04.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
4
Angyal, Danielle
11
John Jay (East F
29-00.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
5
Hopper, Elizabeth
11
Arlington
28-11.00
(508.00m)
nwi
0
6
Patel, Rima
-
Roy C Ketcham
27-03.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
7
Bourque, Danielle
10
Arlington
26-08.50
(508.00m)
nwi
0
8
Pollard, Savanna
-
Roy C Ketcham
26-03.75
(508.00m)
nwi
0
Womens Weight Throw Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Hannah
10
Arlington
29-10.00
(508.00m)
0
2
Skeels, Paige
10
Arlington
24-00.00
(508.00m)
0
2
Rubin, Malene
11
Arlington
24-00.00
(508.00m)
0
4
Mollicone, Isabella
10
John Jay (East F
23-08.00
(508.00m)
0
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
13480 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Northern Counties Championships
,
ArmoryTrack.org
,
Armory Track News
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Northern Counties Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
31
1
2017
1
28
1
101
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#northern-counties
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!